2024 Election Candidates
Standing on the side of Life, Liberty, and the Pursuit of Happiness
SMITH COUNTY - REPUBLICAN PARTY
FEDERAL PRIMARY | CANDIDATE |
U.S. Representative District 1 | Aditya “A.D” Atholi |
Joe McDaniel II | |
Nathaniel Moran | |
John Porro |
SMITH COUNTRY PRIMARY | CANDIDATE |
Constable Pct. 2 | Wayne Allen |
Deal Folmar | |
Chris Roberts | |
County Clerk | Karen Phillips (i) |
County Commissioner Pct. 1 | Pam Frederick |
Fritz Hager | |
County Commissioner Pct. 2 | Mike Adams |
Anwar Khalifa | |
John Moore | |
County Court at Law #1 | Jason Ellis (i) |
County Court at Law #2 | Taylor Heaton |
County Court at Law #3 | Sara Maynard |
Trevor Rose | |
Clay White | |
County Judge | Neal Franklin |
County Treasurer | Jamie Boersma |
Kelli White (i) | |
District Clerk | Penny Clarkston (i) |
Justice of the Peace #2 | Andy Dunklin (i) |
Justice of the Peace #3 | James Meredith (i) |
Justice of the Peace #4 | Ronnie Hester |
Laney Pilcher | |
Curtis Wolf | |
Justice of the Peace #5 | Jon Johnson (i) |
District Court #241 | Debby Gunter |
District Court #321 | Robert Wilson (i) |
District Attorney | Jacob Putman (i) |
County Chairman | David Stein (i) |
GOP STATEWIDE PRIMARY | CANDIDATE |
Governor | Greg Abbott (i) |
Paul Belew | |
Danny Harrison | |
Kandy Kanye Horn | |
Don Huffines | |
Allen B. West | |
Lt. Governor | Trayce Bradford |
Danie Miller | |
Dan Patrick (i) | |
Aaron Sorrells | |
Attorney General | George P. Bush |
Louie Gohmert | |
Eva Guzman | |
Ken Paxton (i) | |
Comptroller of Public Accounts | Glen Hegar (i) |
Commissioner of the General Land Office | Ben Armenta |
Dawn Buckingham | |
Rufus Lopez | |
Weston Martinez | |
Don W. Minton | |
Jon Spiers | |
Commissioner of Agriculture | Carey Counsil |
Sid Miller (i) | |
James White | |
RailRoad Commissioner | Wayne Christian (i) |
Tom Slucum Jr. | |
Justice, Supreme Court Place 3 | Debra Lehrman (i) |
Justice, Supreme Court Place 5 | Rebeca Huddle |
Justice, Supreme Court Place 9 | Evan Young |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2 | May Lou Keel (i) |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8 | Jesse McClure (i) |
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals | Brian Hoyle (i) |
Member State Board of Education District 9 | Kevin Ellis (i) |
State Senator, District 1 | Bryan Hughes (i) |
State Representatives District 5 | Dewey Collier |
Cole Hefner (i) | |
State Representatives District 6 | Matt Schaefer (i) |
Charles Turner |
Contacts Us
Location name
Head Office
Support
President
Ryan L. Binkley
Chris Christie
Ron Desantis
Nikki Haley
Asa Hutchinson
Vivek Ramaswamy
David Stuckenberg
Donald J. Trump
U.S. Senator
Ted Cruz (i)
Holland “Redd” Gibson
R.E. (Rufus) Lopez
U.S. Rep. District 1
Nathaniel Moran (i)
Railroad Commissioner
Christie Clark
Christi Craddick (i)
Corey Howell
James “Jim” Matlock
Petra Reyes
Justice Supreme Court, Place 2
Jimmy Blacklock (i)
Justice Supreme Court, Place 4
John Devine (i)
Brian Walker
Justice Supreme Court, Place 6
Jane Bland (i)
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Sharon Keller (i)
David J. Schenck
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey (i)
Gina Parker
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Lee Finley
Michelle Slaughter (i)
State Representative District 5
Dewey Collier
Jeff Fletcher
Cole Hefner (i)
State Representative District 6
Daniel Alders
District Judge, 7th Judicial District
Kerry L. Russell
District Judge, 114th Judicial District
Austin Reeve Jackson
District Judge, 475th Judicial District
Taylor Heaton
County Court at Law No. 2
Sara Maynard (i)
Amy McCullough
Sheriff
Chris V. Green
Larry R. Smith (i)
County Tax Assessor-Collector
Gary B. Barber (i)
County Commissioner Precinct 1
Christina Drewry
Pam Frederick (i)
County Commissioner Precinct 3
J. Scott Herod
Terry Phillips (i)
Rusty Smith
County Constable Precinct 2
Wayne Allen (i)
County Constable Precinct 3
Jim Blackmon (i)
County Constable Precinct 4
Josh Joplin (i)
County Constable Precinct 5
Wesley Hicks (i)
Smith County Chair
David Stein (i)
Kevin McCall